Organic Castor Oil

Product Name: Organic Castor Oil

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis

Castor Oil Comes from Seeds of Ricinus Communis plant which is widely grow in tropical areas of India.

Castor oil is a vegetable oil that is used for a wide range of cosmetic and medical purposes. It is said to provide health benefits for the face and skin.

Castor oil is through to have anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, moisturizing and some of other useful properties.

Castor oil is a UVCB substance (organic origin) of variable fatty acids composition, which is obtained for physical oxypolimerization process to increase its viscosity and surface activity.

APPLICATION

castor oils are staple items in the formulation of lipsticks and pigment grinds. Castor oil is also an efficient emollient, moisturizer and lubricant that is utilized in the formulation of a variety of creams, lotions, and pigmented product.

Following are the Benefits
  • 1. Vegetable-derived
  • 2. Stable
  • 3. Moisturizing
  • 4. Approved for cosmetic applications
  • 5. Solubility in water Insoluble Appearance Clear liquid
Flex Seed Oil
Organic Castor Oil
Scroll To Top