Organic Lauric Acid

Organic Lauric acid is a particular type of fatty acid found in saturated-fat foods.

Organic lauric acid is a powerful substance which is extracted for developing monolaurin. Monolaurin is an antimicrobial agent that is use to fight bacteria, viruses and other pathogens.

Presently we are the largest exporters of Organic Lauric Acid from India.

Pharma & Cosmetic Use:

Organic lauric acid can be used by applying it directly to your skin as it has antibacterial, antimicrobial antiviral properties which are effective for treating dry skin and other skin related problems like psoriasis.

    Food Ingredient:

  • Organic Lauric Acid can also be used in cooking which is perfect for desserts, like double-chocolate brownies, paleo banana bread, etc.
Flex Seed Oil
Organic Lauric Acid

For Further Product Details Please Contact Us

Enquire Now
Scroll To Top